WHO WE ARE: As Singapore’s longest established bank, we have been dedicated to enabling individuals and businesses to achieve their aspirations since 1932. How? By taking the time to truly understand people. From there, …
Company: 1011 United Overseas Bank Ltd About UOB United Overseas Bank Limited (UOB) is a leading bank in Asia with a global network of more than 500 branches and offices in 19 countries and territories in Asia Pacific, E…
Skills: AML, KYC, Team Leadership, Risk Assessment, Regulatory Compliance
Executive Director, Head of BRCM AML, Group Retail
Singapore, Singapore · On-site
Senior+$3.7B raised
Company: 1011 United Overseas Bank Ltd About UOB United Overseas Bank Limited (UOB) is a leading bank in Asia with a global network of more than 500 branches and offices in 19 countries and territories in Asia Pacific, E…
Skills: AML Risk Management, Regulatory Compliance, Leadership, People Management, Strategic Thinking
AVP - Information Security: Identity & Access Management
Singapore, Singapore · On-site
Senior
Job Summary SGX is seeking a driven and capable Information Security professional to join the Identity and Access Management (IAM) function. This role will play a key part in strengthening identity and access management,…
AVP - Information Security: Identity & Access Management
Singapore, Singapore · On-site
Senior
Job Summary SGX is seeking a driven and capable Information Security professional to join the Identity and Access Management (IAM) function. This role will play a key part in strengthening identity and access management,…
Senior/ Executive, Technical Services (Based in Singapore)
Singapore, Singapore · On-site
Mid level
The Role This position will ensure that the M&E systems in all buildings are in good order and you will provide maintenance and engineering support to mTower/ARC. You will also manage tenants’ requests for M&E services a…
Skills: Preventive Maintenance, M&E Systems Management, Tenant Management, Building Maintenance, Project Management
At West, we’re a dedicated team that is connected by a purpose to improve patient lives that has been at the center of our Company for more than a century. Our story began when Herman O. West solved the problem of supply…
Skills: Quality Control, cGMP, AQL Inspection, Lean Sigma, SAP
Job Req Number: 114079 Time Type: Full Time Open to candidates anywhere within Asia Pacific Head of Safety, Security, Sustainability, Heath and Quality, Asia Pacific, Contract Logistics Reporting Line Reports to: Head of…
Skills: Enterprise Governance, Risk Management, Crisis Management, Business Continuity Planning, Safety and Health Standards
Since our founding, IDEMIA has been on a mission to unlock the world and make it safer through our cutting-edge identity technologies. Our technology leadership makes us the partner of choice for hundreds of governments …
Skills: IT Infrastructure Deployment, Hardware Configuration, OS Installation, Virtualization, System Acceptance Testing
Job Function Warehouse & Cold Chain Management Job Summary The Logistics Specialist - Warehouse and Cold Chain Management is responsible for performing general warehouse operations and activities. He/She performs warehou…
Skills: Warehouse Management, Cold Chain Management, SAP, Warehouse Management System (WMS), MS Office
Senior Executive/ Senior/Assistant Manager, Medical Device Technology
Singapore, Singapore · On-site
Mid level
Reporting to the Assistant Director, you will provide administrative and operational support that are critical to the operation of Internet of Medical Things (IoMT) activities for medical devices at one of SingHealth’s i…
Skills: IoMT, Risk Management, IT Security, Asset Inventory, Administrative Support
Provide operational support to AD(FM), to ensure seamless, safe, and efficient operations of all polyclinic facilities, infrastructure, and biomedical equipment. Drive performance, manage projects, and oversee service pr…
This role involves making rounds and responding to issues that arise, but also contributing to all aspects of the oversight and monitoring of building operations including adjustments to the HVAC, electrical, BMS, emerge…
As a global leader in cybersecurity, CrowdStrike protects the people, processes and technologies that drive modern organizations. Since 2011, our mission hasn’t changed — we’re here to stop breaches, and we’ve redefined …
Skills: Sales development, Cybersecurity, Prospecting, Consultative sales, Lead generation
Job Title: Emergent Operation, Lead Job Category: Logistics Time Type: Full time Minimum Clearance Required to Start: TS/SCI Employee Type: Regular-Long Term Assignment Percentage of Travel Required: Up to 25% Type of Tr…
Job Purpose To supervise the team in performing preventive and corrective maintenance work on Electrical, Mechanical and Fire Protection System. Duties also include proposing workflow improvements to improve the reliabil…
Skills: Mechanical Fundamentals, Electrical Fundamentals, Team Leadership, Fault Analysis, Troubleshooting
About Singtel Digital InfraCo – RE:AI Singtel Digital InfraCo’s RE:AI division is building Asia’s most advanced and sustainable AI infrastructure ecosystem. RE:AI enables enterprises, research institutions, and digital-n…
Job Purpose To Operate, Maintain and Repair all power system equipment installed in SMRT Thomson-East Coast Line (STEL) in compliance with our Quality objective as stated in our Quality Procedures (QP) / Work Instruction…
Skills: Electrical engineering, Preventive maintenance, Corrective maintenance, Troubleshooting, Team leadership
Are you ready to unleash your potential? At Deloitte, our purpose is to make an impact that matters for our clients, our people, and the communities we serve. We believe we have a responsibility to be a force for good, a…
Are you ready to unleash your potential? At Deloitte, our purpose is to make an impact that matters for our clients, our people, and the communities we serve. We believe we have a responsibility to be a force for good, a…
Skills: Financial Crime Compliance, Anti-Money Laundering, Know Your Customer, Enhanced Due Diligence, Enterprise Wide Risk Assessment
Sign up with Clera and we'll reach out the moment a role actually fits you — no more spraying applications into the void.
Full-time
Competitive base salary, Flexible benefits, Community initiatives, Professional development opportunities
Posted 1d ago
~40 hrs/week
Responsibilities
The role involves serving as the AML/CFT subject matter expert for Consumer Retail Banking and providing strategic guidance on financial crime risks. You will lead and mentor a team of CDD analysts while overseeing complex investigations and driving enhancements to CDD frameworks using AI and automation.
Requirements
Candidates must have 7-10 years of experience in AML/CFT and financial crime investigation with strong knowledge of KYC/CDD and consumer banking products. Demonstrated success in leading high-performing teams and managing complex regulatory issues is essential for this position.
Full job description
WHO WE ARE:
As Singapore’s longest established bank, we have been dedicated to enabling individuals and businesses to achieve their aspirations since 1932. How? By taking the time to truly understand people. From there, we provide support, services, solutions, and career paths that meet their individual needs and desires.
Today, we’re on a journey of transformation. Leveraging technology and creativity to become a future-ready learning organisation. But for all that change, our strategic ambition is consistently clear and bold, which is to be Asia’s leading financial services partner for a sustainable future.
We invite you to build the bank of the future. Innovate the way we deliver financial services. Work in friendly, supportive teams. Build lasting value in your community. Help people grow their assets, business, and investments. Take your learning as far as you can. Or simply enjoy a vibrant, future-ready career.
Your Opportunity Starts Here.
CFS AML Risk Management (CDD) Cluster Team Lead
Why Join Join our dynamic Global Consumer Financial Services AML team and make a meaningful impact in the fight against financial crime. You will have the opportunity to work with advanced digital tools, AI-driven analytics, and innovative risk detection frameworks. Our collaborative environment fosters continuous learning, professional growth, and the chance to contribute to AML strategies across the organization. Be part of a forward-thinking organisation that values your expertise, supports your development, and empowers you to drive positive change in financial security.
How you succeed Success in this role comes from a proactive mindset, strong analytical capabilities, and effective collaboration across teams. You will thrive by leveraging data-driven insights to enhance investigation processes and by providing clear, actionable guidance to your team. Building strong relationships with stakeholders and maintaining up-to-date knowledge of AML regulations will enable you to deliver high-quality results. Demonstrating leadership, attention to detail, and adaptability will position you as a key contributor to the team’s success and your own career advancement.
What you do
Serve as the AML/CFT subject matter expert for Consumer Retail Banking, providing strategic guidance on financial crime risks, regulatory developments, and industry best practices.
Lead, mentor, and manage a team of CDD team leads and analysts, ensuring high performance, professional development, and effective execution of AML/CFT operations.
Oversee and provide guidance on complex CDD reviews and escalations, including source-of-wealth (SOW) assessments, transaction reviews, name screening alerts, customer risk assessments, and financial crime risk mitigation.
Ensure robust AML/CFT controls, policies, and procedures are implemented and adhered to, maintaining compliance with regulatory requirements and internal standards.
Drive enhancements to CDD frameworks, investigation methodologies, and alert assessment processes, leveraging AI, automation, and advanced analytics to improve efficiency and effectiveness.
Partner with business units, senior management, regulators, auditors, and external stakeholders, providing advisory support, strategic recommendations, and actionable reporting to support informed decision-making and risk management.
Who We Are As Singapore's longest established bank, we have been dedicated to enabling individuals and businesses to achieve their aspirations since 1932. How? By taking the time to truly understand people. From there, we provide support, services, solutions, and career paths that meet their individual needs and desires.
Today, we're on a journey of transformation. Leveraging technology and creativity to become a future-ready learning organisation. But for all that change, our strategic ambition is consistently clear and bold, which is to be Asia's leading financial services partner for a sustainable future.
We invite you to build the bank of the future. Innovate the way we deliver financial services. Work in friendly, supportive teams. Build lasting value in your community. Help people grow their assets, business, and investments. Take your learning as far as you can. Or simply enjoy a vibrant, future-ready career. Your Opportunity Starts Here.
What we offer Competitive base salary. A suite of holistic, flexible benefits to suit every lifestyle. Community initiatives. Industry-leading learning and professional development opportunities. Equal opportunity. Fair employment. Selection based on ability and fit with our culture and values. Your wellbeing, growth and aspirations are every bit as cared for as the needs of our customers.
Who you are
Minimum 7-10 years of AML/CFT and financial crime investigation experience with strong knowledge of KYC/CDD, consumer banking products, and regulatory requirements across multiple jurisdictions.
Demonstrated success in leading and developing high-performing AML teams, driving operational excellence, managing complex investigations, and supporting strategic and day-to-day AML risk management functions.
Highly skilled in risk assessment, problem-solving, and managing complex regulatory issues, with experience leveraging AI, automation, and advanced analytics to improve efficiency and effectiveness.
Strong interpersonal, written, and verbal communication skills, with the ability to influence and collaborate effectively with senior management, regulators, auditors, business stakeholders, and cross-functional teams in a dynamic environment.
What we offer:
Competitive base salary. A suite of holistic, flexible benefits to suit every lifestyle. Community initiatives. Industry-leading learning and professional development opportunities. Your wellbeing, growth and aspirations are every bit as cared for as the needs of our customers.
OCBC is the longest established Singapore bank, formed in 1932.
Industry
Banking
Company size
10,001+ employees
Founded
1932
Headquarters
Singapore, Singapore
LinkedIn followers
388,041
Total funding
$1.0B
OCBC is the longest established Singapore bank, formed in 1932 from the merger of three local banks, the oldest of which was founded in 1912. It is now the second largest financial services group in Southeast Asia by assets and one of the world’s most highly-rated banks, with an Aa1 rating from Moody’s. Recognised for its financial strength and stability, OCBC is consistently ranked among the World’s Top 50 Safest Banks by Global Finance and has been named Best Managed Bank in Singapore by The Asian Banker.
OCBC and its subsidiaries offer a broad array of commercial banking, specialist financial and wealth management services, ranging from consumer, corporate, investment, private and transaction banking to treasury, insurance, asset management and stockbroking services.
OCBC’s key markets are Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia and Greater China. It has more than 570 branches and representative offices in 19 countries and regions. These include about 300 branches and offices in Indonesia under subsidiary Bank OCBC NISP, and over 90 branches and offices in Mainland China, Hong Kong SAR and Macau SAR under OCBC Wing Hang.
OCBC’s private banking services are provided by its wholly-owned subsidiary Bank of Singapore, which operates on a unique open-architecture product platform to source for the best-in-class products to meet its clients’ goals.
OCBC's insurance subsidiary, Great Eastern Holdings, is the oldest and most established life insurance group in Singapore and Malaysia. Its asset management subsidiary, Lion Global Investors, is one of the largest private sector asset management companies in Southeast Asia.
How many Security & Safety jobs are open in Singapore, Singapore right now?
There are currently 1,341 open security & safety positions in Singapore, Singapore listed on Clera. New openings are added daily as companies post roles.
Which companies are hiring for Security & Safety roles in Singapore, Singapore?
Companies currently hiring include NCS Group, Thales, SMRT Corporation Ltd, UOB, Cushman & Wakefield, among others. Browse the listings above to see every active employer.
Are there remote or hybrid Security & Safety jobs in Singapore, Singapore?
Yes — 246 of the 1341 open security & safety positions offer remote or hybrid work (38 remote, 208 hybrid).
How do I apply for Security & Safety jobs in Singapore, Singapore?
Each listing links directly to the employer's application page. Apply early — fresh listings get the most recruiter attention in the first two weeks.